Results: Sun 7 Aug 2022 — Round Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Miller | Wharfedale H | 00:57:01 | |
2 | William White | North Leeds Fell R | 00:58:44 | |
3 | Andrew Collier | Unattached | 00:59:19 | |
4 | Tomasz Pyznar | Grupetto Gorlice | 00:59:37 | |
5 | Marc Sennett | M40 | Wharfedale H | 01:00:32 |
6 | Ben Barker | Unattached | 01:01:05 | |
7 | David Egan | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:01:23 | |
8 | Mitchell Boocock | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:02:10 | |
9 | Paul Crabtree | M50 | Bingley H. | 01:02:52 |
10 | Timothy Richardson | Harrogate H | 01:03:04 | |
11 | Andrew Foster | North Leeds Fell R | 01:03:16 | |
12 | Justin Pierce | M45 | Ilkley H | 01:03:44 |
13 | Jonathan Coney | North Leeds Fell R | 01:03:59 | |
14 | Andrew Spittlehouse | M45 | Unattached | 01:04:08 |
15 | Alice Leake | L | Leeds City | 01:04:14 |
16 | Rob Cunningham | Ilkley H | 01:05:25 | |
17 | Graham Lake | M45 | Otley | 01:05:35 |
18 | Andrew Harris | M45 | Nidd Valley | 01:05:57 |
19 | Paul Heeley | M45 | Horsforth Fellandale | 01:06:39 |
20 | Martin Lofthouse | M55 | Nidd Valley | 01:06:58 |
21 | Ruth Thackray | L50 | Bingley H. | 01:07:21 |
22 | Giles Hawking | M45 | York Knavesmire H | 01:07:56 |
23 | Matthew Blakeley | M50 | Roundhay R | 01:08:05 |
24 | Matthew Wilkinson | Nidd Valley | 01:08:18 | |
25 | Fred Carver | Halifax H | 01:08:30 | |
26 | Richard Joel | M50 | Ilkley H | 01:08:32 |
27 | Andy McCue | M45 | Skyrac AC | 01:08:51 |
28 | Peter Shelly | M50 | Ilkley H | 01:09:00 |
29 | Hannah Jacobsen | L | Unattached | 01:09:06 |
30 | Niamh Jackson | L40 | North Leeds Fell R | 01:09:24 |
31 | Will Carver | M40 | Halifax H | 01:09:25 |
32 | Tim Straughan | Valley Striders | 01:09:31 | |
33 | Oliver Richards | M40 | Otley | 01:09:46 |
34 | Barry Atkinson | M60 | York Knavesmire H | 01:09:53 |
35 | Adam Moger | M45 | Kirkstall H | 01:11:02 |
36 | Faye Mullen | L | Abbey R | 01:11:06 |
37 | Simon Jones | Abbey R | 01:11:08 | |
38 | Mike Ward | M40 | North Leeds Fell R | 01:11:10 |
39 | Shaun Jackson | M50 | Altrincham | 01:11:22 |
40 | Dan Clayton | M45 | Unattached | 01:11:45 |
41 | Steven Boocock | M55 | Bramley Breezers | 01:12:02 |
42 | Craig MacCauley | Knaresborough S | 01:12:04 | |
43 | Anthony Weston | M45 | Bramley Breezers | 01:12:26 |
44 | Matt Wilcock | M50 | Trawden AC | 01:12:33 |
45 | Craig Barstow | M55 | Harrogate H | 01:12:35 |
46 | Adam Nodwell | North Leeds Fell R | 01:12:46 | |
47 | Kevin Holmes | M60 | Unattached | 01:12:57 |
48 | Hannah Fox | L | Abbey R | 01:13:14 |
49 | Ed Ingham | M50 | Unattached | 01:13:23 |
50 | Gary Quested | M45 | North Leeds Fell R | 01:13:27 |
51 | Carl Hitchens | M55 | Bingley H. | 01:13:57 |
52 | Ellis Maguire | L | North Leeds Fell R | 01:14:25 |
53 | Dave Stephenson | M60 | Bingley H. | 01:14:33 |
54 | Andrew Price | M40 | Baildon R | 01:14:36 |
55 | Christian Ellis | M45 | Unattached | 01:14:43 |
56 | Neil Stevens | Unattached | 01:15:22 | |
57 | Nigel Scaife | M50 | Nidd Valley | 01:15:36 |
58 | Howard Darwin | M55 | Rotherham | 01:15:51 |
59 | Glynn Mitchell | M55 | Slaithwaite Striders | 01:15:58 |
60 | Marcus Wilkins | Lonely Goat | 01:16:12 | |
61 | Sara Elliott | L50 | Otley | 01:16:14 |
62 | Graham Kitchen | South Leeds Lakers | 01:16:37 | |
63 | Paul Murgatroyd | M55 | South Leeds Lakers | 01:17:21 |
64 | Andy Iddon | Nidd Valley | 01:17:31 | |
65 | Helen Wood | L | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:17:44 |
66 | Roger Wilkinson | Unattached | 01:18:18 | |
67 | Timothy David Knighton | M40 | Chapel Allerton | 01:18:23 |
68 | Victoria Manakee | L | Harrogate H | 01:18:30 |
69 | Susan Bresnan | L50 | Knaresborough S | 01:18:52 |
70 | Jayne Butterworth | L55 | Skipton AC | 01:19:17 |
71 | Alison Bennett | L60 | Ilkley H | 01:19:19 |
72 | Nick Flower | North Leeds Fell R | 01:19:28 | |
73 | Kinda Buaysig | L | Vegan R | 01:19:29 |
74 | Stephen Pattison | M65 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:21:36 |
75 | Craig Partridge | M50 | Altrincham | 01:21:39 |
76 | Steve Morland | M50 | York Knavesmire H | 01:21:40 |
77 | Stephen Ellmore | M55 | Knaresborough S | 01:22:39 |
78 | John Walker | M60 | North Leeds Fell R | 01:22:58 |
79 | Helen Gregory | M45 | Nidd Valley | 01:23:18 |
80 | Catherine Morland | L45 | Knaresborough S | 01:23:36 |
81 | Tim Jacobs | M45 | North Leeds Fell R | 01:23:48 |
82 | Charlie Hey | M55 | Unattached | 01:23:56 |
83 | Mary Green | L60 | Bingley H. | 01:23:58 |
84 | Liz Adams | M45 | Valley Striders | 01:23:59 |
85 | Becky Weight | L60 | Bingley H. | 01:24:09 |
86 | Mike Shimwell | M55 | FRA | 01:25:30 |
87 | Darren West | M55 | Harrogate H | 01:26:14 |
88 | John Conry | M45 | Unattached | 01:26:25 |
89 | Paul Bennett | M60 | Bramley Breezers | 01:26:29 |
90 | Emma David | L | Nidd Valley | 01:26:43 |
91 | Mark Doyle | M40 | Farsley Flyers | 01:26:49 |
92 | Hazel Berrett | L60 | Halifax H | 01:26:55 |
93 | Neil Fairburn | M55 | Baildon R | 01:27:15 |
94 | Tony Steward | M65 | Unattached | 01:27:39 |
95 | Caren Crabtree | M45 | Bingley H. | 01:28:20 |
96 | Arifa Chakera | L45 | Skyrac AC | 01:29:41 |
96 | Rebecca White | L45 | Ilkley H | 01:29:41 |
98 | Philip Chappell | M55 | Ilkley H | 01:30:52 |
99 | Alex Godfour | Nidd Valley | 01:32:17 | |
100 | David Tait | M75 | Dark Peak | 01:32:33 |
101 | Ivana Dodokova | M40 | Unattached | 01:32:44 |
102 | Jane Evans | M40 | Nidd Valley | 01:34:04 |
103 | Liam Wilson | M45 | Abbey R | 01:34:31 |
104 | Theresa Hitchens | M40 | Harrogate H | 01:35:01 |
105 | David Womersley | M65 | Horsforth H | 01:35:18 |
106 | Andrew Allan | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:35:50 |
107 | Jane Webster | L55 | Horsforth H | 01:36:13 |
107 | Kathryn Hind | L45 | Baildon R | 01:36:13 |
109 | Andrew Masson | M50 | Unattached | 01:37:54 |
110 | Mandy Clarke | L50 | Bingley H. | 01:37:59 |
111 | Sue Fulton | L60 | Bingley H. | 01:38:58 |
112 | Elizabeth Casey | L60 | North Leeds Fell R | 01:40:28 |
113 | Mike Teale | M60 | Skipton AC | 01:41:35 |
114 | Dave Seaman | M75 | Nidd Valley | 01:41:41 |
115 | Debbie Gibson | L55 | Unattached | 01:42:11 |
116 | Daniel Lacy | M40 | Unattached | 01:43:06 |
117 | Stephen Tindall | M55 | Airecentre Pacers | 01:49:04 |
118 | Alison Dale | L50 | Bramley Breezers | 01:58:12 |
118 | Paula Johnston | L55 | Bramley Breezers | 01:58:12 |
118 | Vicky McCreadie | L40 | Bramley Breezers | 01:58:12 |
121 | Elizabeth Ahmed | L65 | Nidd Valley | 01:58:42 |
122 | Sarah Chalmers | L55 | Nidd Valley | 02:00:12 |
123 | Mohammed Rahman | M40 | Abbey R | 02:03:19 |
124 | Kirsty Carver | L45 | Halifax H | 02:09:41 |
125 | Antonio Cardinale | M70 | Otley | 02:40:07 |
Robert Smith | Leeds City | Missed CP |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.